Main content start

International History and Culture Courses

Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.

Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.

See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

OSPKYOCT 142

2023 - 2024
Autumn

2023 - 2024
Spring

Ayodele, M. (TA)
Getz, T. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Thiranagama, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Nemerov, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM

Maxmin, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Maxmin, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Sneider, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sneider, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Solywoda, S. (PI)
Afanasyev, I. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Edmondson, C. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Lazic, J. (PI)
Kuhns, K. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Vardi, G. (PI)
Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Olson, J. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Press, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Ayodele, M. (TA)
Getz, T. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Owens, M. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Vardi, G. (PI)
Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Olson, J. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Ayodele, M. (TA)
Getz, T. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Owens, M. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Vardi, G. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Rakove, R. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Daniels, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Rakove, R. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Resina, J. (PI)
Ferrer, O. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Kim, Y. (TA)
Hughes, N. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Vardi, G. (PI)
Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Olson, J. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Rakove, R. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Vardi, G. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Giorgetti, L. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Daniels, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Costache, I. (PI)
Koplitz, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Doyle, A. (GP)
Moss, P. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Kramer, K. (GP)
Pabsch, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Vigotti, L. (PI)
Campani, E. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Doyle, A. (GP)
Beylunioglu Atli, A. (PI)
Atli, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Rappas, A. (PI)
Doyle, A. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Ricci, A. (PI)
Doyle, A. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Solywoda, S. (GP)
Afanasyev, I. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Quenault, G. (PI)
calefas-strebelle, a. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Jaksic, I. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Albornoz, C. (PI)
Jaksic, I. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Milani, A. (PI)
Parhad, R. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Kieschnick, J. (PI)
Huddleston, L. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Averbach, R. (PI)
Korotkov, G. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Not Currently Offered Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

LINGUIST 167

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

OSPMADRD 80

2023 - 2024