Main content start

Economic Development / World Economy Courses

Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.

Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.

See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Bhattacharya, J. (PI)
MaCurdy, T. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
6:20 PM

Bulow, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
Admati, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Tendall, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM

Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Mistree, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
Admati, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Smith, L. (PI)
Mhish, A. (TA)
Bai, H. (TA)
Anushikha, A. (TA)
Woo, V. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM

Kramer, K. (GP)
Bruckner, U. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

OSPFLOR 26

De Romanis, V. (PI)
Campani, E. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Bunuel, M. (PI)
Perez Leal, P. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
Admati, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Lowenstein, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday
9:30 AM
12:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Lowenstein, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday
9:30 AM
12:20 PM

Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
Admati, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Granovetter, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Granovetter, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
Admati, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Hummel, H. (PI)
Kinslow, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Ming, Z. (PI)
Withers, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Bennon, M. (PI)
de Souza, L. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Ming, Z. (PI)
Withers, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Hummel, H. (PI)
Kinslow, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Li, H. (PI)
Sperla, E. (GP)
Rozelle, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
3:30 PM
5:20 PM

Pineda Pineda, A. (TA)
Bloom, N. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Rosston, G. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
8:30 AM
10:20 AM

Goulder, L. (PI)
Yan, J. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Rogers, D. (PI)
Brown, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Friday
10:00 AM
11:50 AM

Como, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Wednesday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM

Como, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Wednesday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM

O'Keefe, T. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM

Not Currently Offered Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

SIW 103

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

MS&E 185

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024