Main content start

Comparative International Governance Courses

Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.

Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.

See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Pan, J. (PI)
DeButts, M. (TA)
Tordecillas, A. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Pan, J. (PI)
DeButts, M. (TA)
Tordecillas, A. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Press, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Owens, M. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Owens, M. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Edwards, P. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Kramer, K. (GP)
Bruckner, U. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Onis, Z. (PI)
Doyle, A. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

calefas-strebelle, a. (GP)
Kastoryano, R. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Jaksic, I. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Kennard, A. (PI)
Leonard, D. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Hill, P. (TA)
Grzymala-Busse, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Luo, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Luo, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Salkin, W. (PI)
Valenzuela, C. (TA)
Jordan, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Salkin, W. (PI)
Valenzuela, C. (TA)
Jordan, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Torigian, J. (TA)
Kotkin, S. (PI)
Nager, C. (TA)
Rice, C. (PI)
Zhong, D. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Minian Andjel, A. (PI)
Bazzi, F. (TA)
Kuppusamy, K. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM

Kempf, E. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Wednesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:50 PM

Cohen, D. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Marciel, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Torigian, J. (TA)
Kotkin, S. (PI)
Nager, C. (TA)
Rice, C. (PI)
Zhong, D. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Marciel, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

INTLPOL 357

O'Connell, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
2:15 PM
3:45 PM

Crombez, C. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Heller, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM

Gould, E. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

OSPBER 71

Kramer, K. (GP)
Bruckner, U. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Winter

Not Currently Offered Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

OSPHONGK 61

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

OSPMADRD 89

2023 - 2024