Social Development and Human Well-Being Courses

Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.

Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.

See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Thiranagama, S. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Hansen, T. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Pan, J. (PI)
DeButts, M. (TA)
Tordecillas, A. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Pan, J. (PI)
DeButts, M. (TA)
Tordecillas, A. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Diver, S. (PI)
Balogun, A. (TA)
Nomura, C. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Loyalka, P. (PI)
Carnoy, M. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Diver, S. (PI)
Balogun, A. (TA)
Nomura, C. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Lazic, J. (PI)
Kuhns, K. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Crews, R. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Daniels, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Ley, C. (PI)
Parsonnet, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM

Brates, V. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Bojic, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday
4:30 PM
5:20 PM

Daniels, J. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Smith, L. (PI)
Mhish, A. (TA)
Bai, H. (TA)
Anushikha, A. (TA)
Woo, V. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM

Africa, A. (GP)
Scanlon, H. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Africa, A. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Moise, M. (PI)
Campani, E. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Hugh, M. (GP)
Kanno, Y. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Perez Leal, P. (GP)
Staffa-Healey, A. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

calefas-strebelle, a. (GP)
Kastoryano, R. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Reid, S. (PI)
Jaksic, I. (GP)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Wednesday
3:30 PM
6:20 PM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Minsk, A. (TA)
Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Owen, M. (TA)
Ray, W. (TA)
Thomas, M. (TA)
Luo, S. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)

2023 - 2024
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Not Currently Offered Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

LAWGEN 115N

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

MS&E 185

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

HISTORY 3N

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024

2023 - 2024