Social Development and Human Well-Being Courses

Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.

Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.

See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

2022 - 2023
Spring

Thiranagama, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Hansen, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Scheidel, W. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Diver, S. (PI)
Supandi, L. (TA)
Luo, C. (TA)
Carrera Zamanillo, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Bromley, P. (PI)
Choi, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
11:30 AM
2:20 PM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Scheidel, W. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Ley, C. (PI)
Parsonnet, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM

Brates, V. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
Dalton, M. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Bojic, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
4:30 PM
6:20 PM

Smith, L. (PI)
Lee, D. (TA)
Paturi, S. (TA)
Bhan, M. (TA)
Woo, V. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

OSPBER 71

Kramer, K. (GP)
Bruckner, U. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Africa, A. (GP)
Scanlon, H. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Baracani, E. (PI)
Campani, E. (GP)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Perez Leal, P. (GP)
Staffa-Healey, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
Dalton, M. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Fouka, V. (PI)
Laitin, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Brates, V. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sato, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Hansen, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Diver, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Goulder, L. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Bromley, P. (PI)
Salia, R. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Moore, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Diver, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Soon, V. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Butler-Wall, A. (TA)
Verghese, N. (TA)
Crandall, M. (PI)
Cruz, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Not Currently Offered Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

LAWGEN 115N

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

RELIGST 119

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

MS&E 185

2022 - 2023

THINK 19

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

INTLPOL 357

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023