Environment, Energy, and Natural Resources Courses
Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.
Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.
See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.
Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location
EARTHSYS 170
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Ndegwa, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
APPPHYS 79N
Fox, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM
BIO 179
Daily, G. (PI)
Wolny, S. (TA)
Batista, N. (TA)
Levey, D. (TA)
Nguyen, O. (TA)
Wolny, S. (TA)
Batista, N. (TA)
Levey, D. (TA)
Nguyen, O. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Lepech, M. (PI)
Laskowski, A. (TA)
Laskowski, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Ndegwa, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
EARTHSYS 10
Nevle, R. (PI)
Vargas, M. (PI)
Blythe, C. (TA)
Utz, T. (TA)
Salvador, M. (TA)
Schmitter, S. (TA)
Cuevas, A. (TA)
Beck, M. (TA)
Fajer, E. (TA)
Hok, J. (TA)
Gomez, X. (TA)
Arrigo, K. (PI)
Vargas, M. (PI)
Blythe, C. (TA)
Utz, T. (TA)
Salvador, M. (TA)
Schmitter, S. (TA)
Cuevas, A. (TA)
Beck, M. (TA)
Fajer, E. (TA)
Hok, J. (TA)
Gomez, X. (TA)
Arrigo, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
Diver, S. (PI)
Balogun, A. (TA)
Nomura, C. (TA)
Balogun, A. (TA)
Nomura, C. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM
Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Woodward, J. (PI)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
Gragg, D. (PI)
Stasio, K. (PI)
Underwood, S. (TA)
Blackwell, E. (TA)
Choudhary, D. (TA)
Dachille, J. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Lepech, M. (PI)
Laskowski, A. (TA)
Laskowski, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
Seetah, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Seetah, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Ndegwa, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Tandon, C. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
Miller, R. (TA)
Murran, A. (TA)
Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Aguirre, S. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)
Fine, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
Edwards, P. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Seetah, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Seetah, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Bagnardi, F. (PI)
Campani, E. (GP)
Campani, E. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
POLISCI 111
Kennard, A. (PI)
Leonard, D. (TA)
Leonard, D. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
SUSTAIN 101D
Osman, K. (PI)
Totaro, J. (TA)
Vanderweyen, L. (TA)
Totaro, J. (TA)
Vanderweyen, L. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM
Burke, K. (PI)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
Veidis, E. (PI)
De Leo, G. (PI)
Luby, S. (PI)
Spencer, R. (TA)
Gomez, L. (TA)
Abid, A. (TA)
Miller, R. (TA)
Martins, K. (TA)
Lieu, B. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Palumbi, S. (PI)
Johnson, W. (PI)
Karabelas, E. (TA)
Micheli, F. (PI)
Dunbar, R. (PI)
Johnson, W. (PI)
Karabelas, E. (TA)
Micheli, F. (PI)
Dunbar, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30 AM
12:20 PM
Peay, K. (PI)
Utz, T. (TA)
Molbak, L. (TA)
Glickman, M. (TA)
Salvador, M. (TA)
Bradley, K. (TA)
Utz, T. (TA)
Molbak, L. (TA)
Glickman, M. (TA)
Salvador, M. (TA)
Bradley, K. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
11:30 AM
12:20 PM
Gordon, D. (PI)
Dirzo, R. (PI)
Lee, H. (PI)
Markley, P. (TA)
Dirzo, R. (PI)
Lee, H. (PI)
Markley, P. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Ruzekowicz, J. (TA)
Teng, X. (TA)
Jacobson, M. (PI)
Teng, X. (TA)
Jacobson, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Kopperud, R. (PI)
Teng, X. (TA)
Teng, X. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
Swisher, J. (PI)
Lovins, A. (PI)
Pena Brown, K. (TA)
Ruzekowicz, J. (TA)
Zenagui, A. (TA)
Lovins, A. (PI)
Pena Brown, K. (TA)
Ruzekowicz, J. (TA)
Zenagui, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Hummel, H. (PI)
Kinslow, A. (PI)
Kinslow, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
CEE 173S
Ming, Z. (PI)
Withers, S. (TA)
Withers, S. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Swisher, J. (PI)
Lovins, A. (PI)
Pena Brown, K. (TA)
Ruzekowicz, J. (TA)
Zenagui, A. (TA)
Lovins, A. (PI)
Pena Brown, K. (TA)
Ruzekowicz, J. (TA)
Zenagui, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Ruzekowicz, J. (TA)
Teng, X. (TA)
Jacobson, M. (PI)
Teng, X. (TA)
Jacobson, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
CEE 273S
Ming, Z. (PI)
Withers, S. (TA)
Withers, S. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Hummel, H. (PI)
Kinslow, A. (PI)
Kinslow, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Gordon, D. (PI)
Dirzo, R. (PI)
Lee, H. (PI)
Markley, P. (TA)
Dirzo, R. (PI)
Lee, H. (PI)
Markley, P. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Gordon, D. (PI)
Dirzo, R. (PI)
Lee, H. (PI)
Markley, P. (TA)
Dirzo, R. (PI)
Lee, H. (PI)
Markley, P. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
3:50 PM
Not Currently Offered Courses
Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location
POLISCI 134L
2023 - 2024
SUSTAIN 140
2023 - 2024
ENGLISH 140D
2023 - 2024
BIO 184
2023 - 2024
ETHICSOC 278M
2023 - 2024