Comparative International Governance Courses

Please consult the IR Approved Courses Spreadsheet.

Please verify course offerings in ExploreCourses.

See BOSP Course Search for the most updated BOSP course offerings.

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Dikmen, O. (TA)
Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM

Dikmen, O. (TA)
Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
Dalton, M. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

OSPBER 71

Kramer, K. (GP)
Bruckner, U. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Baracani, E. (PI)
Campani, E. (GP)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Boyer, D. (GP)
Somer, M. (PI)
Yaycioglu, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Boyer, D. (GP)
Onis, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Laurent, E. (PI)
calefas-strebelle, a. (GP)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Jaksic, I. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Shen, S. (PI)
Kennard, A. (PI)
Cain, B. (PI)
Russell, E. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)
Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
Dalton, M. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Luo, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM

Blaydes, L. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Fouka, V. (PI)
Laitin, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Diaz, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Luo, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM

Diaz, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Cohen, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Templeman, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Edwards, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Cohen, D. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM

Marciel, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Edwards, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Crombez, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM

Stoner, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Heller, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM

Sallam, H. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Fu, Y. (TA)
Liu, V. (TA)
Oi, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Gould, E. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM

Bueno Sarduy, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Sahami, M. (PI)
Reich, R. (PI)
Kini, K. (TA)
Liu, A. (TA)
Yang, C. (TA)
Propp, J. (TA)
Liu, C. (TA)
Stowell, C. (TA)
Kohrman, A. (TA)
Venkat, S. (TA)
Guillen, D. (TA)
Berman, E. (TA)
Yang, A. (TA)
Korkmaz, E. (TA)
Wu, Y. (TA)
Larkin, K. (TA)
Jiang, S. (TA)
Weinstein, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Coyne, B. (PI)
Owen, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Toth, A. (TA)
Hill, P. (TA)
Grzymala-Busse, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Diamond, L. (PI)
Patel, N. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM

Fu, Y. (TA)
Liu, V. (TA)
Oi, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Winter

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM

Not Currently Offered Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

INTLPOL 203

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

INTLPOL 357

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

2022 - 2023

OSPMADRD 89

2022 - 2023