Skip to content Skip to navigation

Course Search

To view an entire listing of all approved IR courses, please check this Google Sheet.
All course offerings should be verified by checking with ExploreCourses.
Title Instructor(s) Specialization Quarter Day, Time, Location
ECON 166
International Trade
Tendall, M. Economic Development and World Economy, Applied Econ 2015-2016 Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Lathrop 282
ECON 166
International Trade
Tendall, M., Tsirekidze, D. Economic Development and World Economy, Applied Econ 2016-2017 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Lathrop 296
ECON 166
International Trade
Tendall, M. Economic Development and World Economy, Applied Econ 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Encina Hall C464
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Abramitzky, R. Core 2015-2016 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Makler, C. Core 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Lathrop 282
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Makler, C. Core 2015-2016 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
160-127
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Makler, C. Core 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center 201
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Makler, C. Core 2017-2018 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center 201
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Makler, C. Core 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
420-040
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Makler, C. Core 2017-2018 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
9:30am - 11:20am
Lathrop 299
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Huang, J. Core 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
Econ 106
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Hoong, R. Core 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Lathrop 298
ECON 50
Economic Analysis I
Jabara, A. Core 2016-2017 Autumn
Friday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Econ 139
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Tendall, M. Core 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Santesteban, C. Core 2015-2016 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Core 2015-2016 Summer
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Makler, C. Core 2016-2017 Summer
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
160-123
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Makler, C. Core 2017-2018 Winter
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Hewlett Teaching Center 201
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Makler, C. Core 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 1:20pm
420-040
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Martirena, G. Core 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
1:30pm - 2:20pm
160-315
ECON 51
Economic Analysis II
Martirena, G. Core 2016-2017 Winter
Friday
2:30pm - 3:20pm
160-315
ECON 52
Economic Analysis III
Klenow, P. Core 2015-2016 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
ECON 52
Economic Analysis III
Kurlat, P., Teryoshin, Y., Arefeva, A., Dugalic, A. Core 2015-2016 Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Bishop Auditorium
ECON 52
Economic Analysis III
Klenow, P. Core 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104
ECON 52
Economic Analysis III
Kurlat, P. Core 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
370-370
ECON 52
Economic Analysis III
Chen, J. Core 2016-2017 Spring
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Encina West 101
ECON 52
Economic Analysis III
Zheng, Y. Core 2016-2017 Spring
Friday
10:30am - 11:20am
Encina Hall C464
EDUC 136
World, Societal, and Educational Change: Comparative Perspectives (EDUC 306D, SOC 231)
Lerch, J., Kwak, N., Skinner, N. Social Development and Human Well-Being 2015-2016 Winter
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 136
World, Societal, and Educational Change: Comparative Perspectives (EDUC 306D, SOC 231)
Ramirez, F. Social Development and Human Well-Being 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 313
EDUC 136
World, Societal, and Educational Change: Comparative Perspectives (EDUC 306D, SOC 231)
Ramirez, F. Social Development and Human Well-Being 2017-2018 Winter
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 334
EDUC 202
Introduction to Comparative and International Education
Skinner, N., Carnoy, M. Social Development and Human Well-Being 2015-2016 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 202
Introduction to Comparative and International Education
Bromley, P., Lerch, J. Social Development and Human Well-Being 2016-2017 Autumn
Thursday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 202
Introduction to Comparative and International Education
Bromley, P., Smith, D. Social Development and Human Well-Being 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 306A
Economics of Education in the Global Economy
John, J., Reddy, M., Carnoy, M. Applied Econ 2015-2016 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
EDUC 306A
Economics of Education in the Global Economy
Loyalka, P., Fonseca, I. Applied Econ 2016-2017 Autumn
Tuesday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
School of Education 206
EDUC 306A
Economics of Education in the Global Economy
John, J., Perez, G., Carnoy, M. Applied Econ 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 11:20am
Ceras 204
ENGLISH 144B
Contemporary British Fiction (ENGLISH 44B)
Staveley, A. Europe (East and West) and Russia, International History and Culture 2016-2017 Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Lathrop 296
ENGLISH 144F
Female Modernists: Women Writers in Paris Between the Wars (FEMGEN 144F)
Castle, T. Europe (East and West) and Russia, International History and Culture 2015-2016 Winter
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
90-92Q
ENGLISH 145D
Jewish American Literature (JEWISHST 155D, REES 145D)
Ruttenburg, N. Europe (East and West) and Russia, International History and Culture 2015-2016 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 12:20pm
Encina West 108
ENGLISH 145D
Jewish American Literature (AMSTUD 145D, JEWISHST 155D, REES 145D)
Europe (East and West) and Russia, International History and Culture 2017-2018 Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 12:20pm
460-301
ENGLISH 172E
The Literature of the Americas (AMSTUD 142, COMPLIT 142, CSRE 142)
Latin American and Iberian Studies
ENGLISH 172E
The Literature of the Americas (AMSTUD 142, COMPLIT 142, CSRE 142)
Latin American and Iberian Studies
FEMGEN 101
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, CSRE 108, TAPS 108)
Akhter, M., Hanlon, P., Cerankowski, K., King, E. International History and Culture, Social Development and Human Well-Being 2015-2016 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
Lathrop 299
FEMGEN 101
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, CSRE 108, TAPS 108)
Jarvis, C. International History and Culture, Social Development and Human Well-Being 2017-2018 Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30pm - 3:20pm
FEMGEN 101
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, CSRE 108, TAPS 108)
International History and Culture, Social Development and Human Well-Being 2016-2017 Winter
Thursday
5:30pm - 6:20pm
320-106
FEMGEN 115
Queer Reading and Queer Writing in Early Modern England
Europe (East and West) and Russia
FEMGEN 115
Queer Reading and Queer Writing in Early Modern England
Europe (East and West) and Russia
FEMGEN 115
Queer Reading and Queer Writing in Early Modern England
Europe (East and West) and Russia
FEMGEN 14N
Imagining India: Art, Culture, Politics in Modern India (COMPLIT 14N, CSRE 15N)
International History and Culture, East and South Asia
FEMGEN 14N
Imagining India: Art, Culture, Politics in Modern India (COMPLIT 14N, CSRE 15N)
International History and Culture, East and South Asia

Pages